Herräng Dance Camp

2nd July to 6th August

Prepmode for Camp 2016
Lindy Hop, Boogie Woogie, Balboa, Solo Jazz & Tap

Week-by-week summary

  • Week 1

    1st Jul to 8th Jul

    • Teachers:

    • Katja Završnik
    • Peter Loggins
    • Marie Nahnfeldt Mattsson
    • Hasse Mattsson
    • Frida Segerdahl
    • Skye Humphries
    • Mimmi Gunnarsson
    • Fredrik Dahlberg
    • Pamela Gaizutyte
    • Felix Berghäll
    • Åsa Heedman
    • Daniel Heedman
    • Gabriella Rosati
    • Rikard Ekstrand
    • Bärbl Kaufer
    • Marcus Koch
    • Joanna Stillman
    • Henric Stillman
    • Isabella Gregorio
    • Pontus Persson
    • Bianca Locatelli
    • Nils Andrén
    • Lizette Rönnqvist
    • Markus Rosendal
    • Martin Wedby
    • Mikaela Hellsten
    • Anita Kankimäki
    • Lennart Westerlund

    More teachers to be announced

    • Bands
      Hasse Ling, Peter Nydahl Quartet, Dr Pam with Friends, Lönnkrogen Sextet
    • Deejays
      Elena Evangelia, Philippe Crompton-Roberts , Rasmus Holmqvist, more to be announced

    Special Guests:
    To be announced

  • Week 2

    8th Jul to 15th Jul

    • Teachers:

    • Hyunjung Choi
    • Soochan Lee
    • Alice Meï
    • Felipe Braga
    • Naomi Uyama
    • Peter Strom
    • Mikaela Hellsten
    • Anders Sihlberg
    • Katja Završnik
    • Vincenzo Fesi
    • Christina Loukaki
    • Alexandros (Alex) Marinis
    • Åsa Heedman
    • Daniel Heedman
    • Mia Halloran, Goldsmith
    • Peter Loggins
    • Sylvia Sykes
    • Nick Williams
    • Kate Hedin
    • Bobby White
    • Laura Keat
    • Jeremy Otth
    • Skye Humphries
    • eWa Burak
    • Pontus Persson
    • Angela Andrew
    • Remy Kouakou
    • Anna Fors
    • Jakob Bergelin
    • Jenny Deurell
    • Rikard Ekstrand
    • Lennart Westerlund

    More teachers to be announced

    • Bands
      The Wholly Cats, Alexander Brott Quartet, Andrej Hermlin
    • Deejays
      Jonas Larsson, Anton Cervin, Marijke Knockaert, Mel Schoeneweiss, Natty Bo

    Special Guests:
    To be announced

  • Week 3

    15th Jul to 22nd Jul

    • Teachers:

    • Sylvia Sykes
    • Skye Humphries
    • Alice Meï
    • Remy Kouakou
    • Jenny Deurell
    • Rikard Ekstrand
    • Marie N'diaye
    • Anders Sihlberg
    • Anna Fors
    • Jakob Bergelin
    • Pamela Gaizutyte
    • Felix Berghäll
    • Angela Andrew
    • eWa Burak
    • Lennart Westerlund
    • Naomi Uyama
    • Peter Strom
    • Frida Segerdahl
    • Daniel Larsson
    • Josette Wiggan

    More teachers to be announced

    • Bands
      Stockholm Swing Allstars, Åström Quintet, Swingharmonic Orchestra
    • Deejays
      Super Heidi, Helena Martins, Arnas Razgūnas, Laura Spencer

    Special Guests:
    To be announced

  • Week 4

    22nd Jul to 29th Jul

    • Teachers:

    • Mimmi Gunnarsson
    • Fredrik Dahlberg
    • Laura Glaess
    • Remy Kouakou
    • Naomi Uyama
    • Peter Strom
    • Marie N'diaye
    • Anders Sihlberg
    • Jessica Lennartsson
    • Jessica Yoon
    • Nalla Kim
    • Åsa Heedman
    • Daniel Heedman
    • Ana Umnova
    • Tadas Vasiliauskas
    • Daniel Larsson
    • Chester Whitmore
    • Alexandra Alhimovich
    • Josette Wiggan
    • Joseph Wiggan
    • Michela Marino Lerman
    • Jonas Nermyr
    • Thomas Wadelton
    • Lennart Westerlund

    More teachers to be announced

    • Bands
      Hornsgatan Ramblers, Hasse Ling, Åström Quintet, Swingharmonic Orchestra
    • Deejays
      Alexey Kazennov, Sam Carroll, Jonas Olsson, more to be announced

    Special Guests:
    To be announced

  • Week 5

    29th Jul to 5th Aug

    • Teachers:

    • Evita Arce
    • Nathan Bugh
    • Marie Nahnfeldt Mattsson
    • Hasse Mattsson
    • Frida Segerdahl
    • Skye Humphries
    • Pamela Gaizutyte
    • Felix Berghäll
    • Malou Meyenhofer
    • Chester Whitmore
    • Åsa Heedman
    • Daniel Heedman
    • Laia Puig Azagra
    • Gustav Jakobsson
    • Sandra Klack
    • Emil Håkansson
    • Mimmi Gunnarsson
    • Fredrik Dahlberg
    • Naomi Uyama
    • Alexandra Alhimovich
    • Lennart Westerlund
    • Mimi Terris

    More teachers to be announced

    • Bands
      Hornsgatan Ramblers, Hoodlums of Bebop, Peter Nydahl Quartet, Stockholm Swing Allstars
    • Deejays
      Laura Knight, Susanne Kennros,Dan Repsch, Vasily Muravyev

    Special Guests:
    To be announced