Herräng Dance Camp

2nd July to 6th August

Prepmode for Camp 2016
Lindy Hop, Boogie Woogie, Balboa, Solo Jazz & Tap

Deejays

Music Coordinator

Meghan Gilmore [Canada]

Music Coordinator - Meghan Gilmore [Canada]

Jon Tigert [USA]

Music Coordinator - Jon Tigert [USA]

Midnight Ramble DJs

Big Papa Mac [Stockholm]

Midnight Ramble DJ - Big Papa Mac [Stockholm]

Frida Häggström [Stockholm]

Midnight Ramble DJ - Frida Häggström [Stockholm]


WEEK 1

Anton Cervin [Sweden]

Week 1 - Anton Cervin [Sweden]

Kestas Maknys [Lithuania]

Week 1 - Kestas Maknys [Lithuania]

Marijke Knockaert [Belgium]

Week 1 - Marijke Knockaert [Belgium]

Super Heidi [Netherlands]

Week 1 - Super Heidi [Netherlands]

Yulia Valieva [Russia]

Week 1 - Yulia Valieva [Russia]


WEEK 2

Ben Gladnikoff [Israel]

Week 2 - Ben Gladnikoff [Israel]

Minsoo Park [South Korea]

Week 2 - Minsoo Park [South Korea]

Yana Sanamyantz [Russia]

Week 2 - Yana Sanamyantz [Russia]

Yulai Liu [China]

Week 2 - Yulai Liu [China]


WEEK 3

Helena Martins [Brazil]

Week 3-4 - Helena Martins [Brazil]

Jonas Rønhovde [Norway]

Week 3 - Jonas Rønhovde [Norway]

Philippe Crompton-Roberts [Hong Kong]

Week 3 - Philippe Crompton-Roberts [Hong Kong]

Sam Carroll [Australia]

Week 3 - Sam Carroll [Australia]

Saulė Savanevičiūtė [Lithuania]

Week 3 - Saulė Savanevičiūtė [Lithuania]


WEEK 4

Arnas Razgūnas [Lithuania]

Week 4-5 - Arnas Razgūnas [Lithuania]

Helena Martins [Brazil]

Week 3-4 - Helena Martins [Brazil]

Jonas Larsson [Sweden]

Week 4 - Jonas Larsson [Sweden]

Nick Davis [USA]

Week 4 - Nick Davis [USA]

Steven Coombe [UK]

Week 4 - Steven Coombe [UK]


WEEK 5

Amelie Tingsnäs [UK_Sweden]

Week 5 - Amelie Tingsnäs [UK-Sweden]

Arnas Razgūnas [Lithuania]

Week 4-5 - Arnas Razgūnas [Lithuania]

Laura Knight [UK]

Week 5 - Laura Knight [UK]

Sam Holt [UK]

Week 5 - Sam Holt [UK]


FEATURED GUEST DJs

Week 1 - Natty Bo [London]

Featured Guest DJ Week 1 - Natty Bo [London]

Week 5 - Stephan Wuthe [Berlin]

Featured Guest DJ week 5 - Stephan Wuthe [Berlin]